J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jim Charles
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
(413) 320-9979
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,898 - $356,000
Wow!!! Check Out This Amazing 4 Bed 2 Bath Ranch In Chicopee! Beautiful high quality remodel that has been meticulously gone through including the plumbing and electrical! The large corner lot is a perfect place to play ball and have a BBQ! Enjoy entertaining guest with a bright open kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances overlooking the nice spacious dining and living areas. The Gorgeous Master Bedroom is a perfect area to getaway and relax featuring a sizeable Ensuite Bathroom! Worry Free Maintenance For Years To Come! Don't Miss Out On This Opportunity!! Call and Schedule Your Showing Today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpe Samuel B | $236,000 | None Available | |
| Rehab Home Buyers Llc | $114,000 | None Available | |
| Clark Patricia L | $68,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharpe Samuel B | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rehab Home Buyers Llc | $147,016 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Patricia L | $81,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Patricia L | $65,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Patricia L | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Patricia L | $11,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | Sold | $236,000 | -1.6% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2020 04/17/20 | For Sale | $239,900 | +110.4% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Sold | $114,000 | -4.9% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2019 11/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,911 | $258,000 | $87,000 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $3,708 | $251,200 | $85,400 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $226,600 | $77,600 | $149,000 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $194,900 | $67,500 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $150,700 | $61,400 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $127,400 | $61,400 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $122,500 | $61,400 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $117,100 | $58,400 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $106,000 | $58,400 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $110,700 | $58,400 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $119,700 | $58,400 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $119,700 | $58,400 | $61,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jim Charles
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
(413) 320-9979
32 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Maria Cacela
Landmark, REALTORS®
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72645244
APN: CHIC-000110-000000-000007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.