NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $628,000 - $713,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,397 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2023

Last sale price $535,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,919 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

NO ASSOCIATION! IDEAL FOR LARGE FAMILIES / INVESTORS! SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATHROOM, CORNER LOT HOME WITH A LARGE YARD! ADDITIONAL ROOMS INCLUDE AN INSULATED FLORIDA ROOM, PARTIALLY CONVERTED GARAGE THAT CAN BE USED AS A GUEST SUITE, AND A RECREATIONAL ROOM CONVENIENTLY PRIVATE FROM THE MAIN HOUSE. ADDITIONAL FEATURES INCLUDE: UPDATED KITCHEN, UPDATED PRIMARY BATHROOM, SEVERAL FRUIT TREES, GAS EQUIPPED, PLUS A KUBOTA GENERATOR FOR EMERGENCIES. SCHEDULE A TOUR TODAY BEFORE IT'S GONE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Dowda

EXP Realty LLC License #3345934 Listed on: 02/19/2023

EXP Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jack Coden

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #0687911

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,692

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 13,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 0100

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Apartment
  • Circular Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,397 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Tank Leased
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Downer Palms DIV No 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-79-07-021-0540

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,692

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: DOWNER PALMS DIV NO 1
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Gas Range
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Florida Room, Garage Apartment, Recreation Room, Storage, Utility/Laundry In Garage
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 2397
  • Other Equipment: Gas Tank Leased, Natural Gas
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: Other
  • Living Room Features: Florida Room, Garage Apartment, Recreation Room, Storage Room, Utility/Laundry In Garage

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Other
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: DOWNER PALMS DIV NO 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 10-79-07-021-0540
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13500
  • Zoning: 0100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3692

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2023
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Alvarez Armando and Alvarez Chelsea Marie
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$535,000
Views
72
Current Estimated Value
$659,140

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$124,140
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2015
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
List Price
$257,000
Sold Price
$238,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-7.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.44%
Original Mortgage
$213,675
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Mcallister Melinda and Mclaughlin Cathy
Bought by
Marin Elisabet and Marin Alejandro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Harris Jolyne M
Bought by
Harris Joylne M and Mcallister Melinda

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bonnie Hoffman Revocable Living Trust $535,000 None Listed On Document
Pino Carmen Harlin $238,000 The Title Co Of Homestead
Marin Elisabet $165,000 Sophias Title Services Llc
Harris Joylne M -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pino Carmen Harlin $213,675
Previous Owner Marin Elisabet $162,011
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/05/2023 04/05/23 Sold $535,000 0.0% $223 / Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2023 02/19/23 For Sale $535,000 +124.8% $223 / Sq Ft
10/13/2015 10/13/15 Sold $238,000 -3.6% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2015 08/25/15 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2015 07/22/15 Price Changed $247,000 -1.2% $94 / Sq Ft
07/10/2015 07/10/15 Price Changed $249,900 -2.8% $95 / Sq Ft
07/06/2015 07/06/15 For Sale $257,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,836 $248,653 -- --
2024 $3,925 $241,646 -- --
2023 $3,925 $197,905 $0 $0
2022 $3,692 $192,141 $0 $0
2021 $3,542 $180,541 $0 $0
2020 $3,008 $178,049 $0 $0
2019 $2,930 $174,046 $0 $0
2018 $2,800 $170,801 $0 $0
2017 $2,762 $167,288 $0 $0
2016 $2,742 $163,848 $0 $0
2015 $1,953 $127,166 $0 $0
2014 $2,001 $126,157 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11345303

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 10-7907-021-0540

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.