NOT LISTED FOR SALE

80 Paddock Ln Monroe, OH 45050

Estimated Value: $332,000 - $366,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,004 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2014

Last sale price $156,750 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,291 / mo

134 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2014

USDA financing-if eligible no down payment! Move in condition with new paint and new carpet/flooring , cherry stained kitchen cabinets , new countertops, great room w/ vaulted ceiling , 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and finished lower level. Near I-75

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Roth

EquiRealty Group License #0000343567 Listed on: 07/15/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Smith

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2020001150

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 84 x 106
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,004 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include clubhouse, playarea, pool, walkingtrails
  • Towne Properties Association
  • Brindle Creek Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

8,189 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Monroe
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Ceiling Fan,Recessed Lights,Smoke Alarm,220 Volt
  • Census Tract Realist: 111.21
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 8904.00
  • Suburb S I C: Monroe
  • Basement Features: Finished,Vinyl Floor
  • Bathroom 4: Full
  • Bathroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Entry Foyer: Vinyl Floor
  • Family Room Feat: WW Carpet,Window Treatment
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 22 x 13
  • Living Room Feat: WW Carpet,Window Treatment
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener,Sump Pump w/oBattery,Water Softener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Year Built: 2000
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: I-75N to L on Rt. 63 to L on American Way to R on Lebanon to L on Gallaher to R on Paddock
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2014-07-15
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Brindle Creek
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 11x11 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 11x11 Level: 2
  • Living Room: 22x13 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 22x13 Level: Lower
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-539-2536
  • Semi Annual Taxes: of rec
  • Kitchen: 13x20 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Kitchen Features: Laminate Floor,Eat-In,Wood Cabinets,Window Treatment
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 3x2 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 13 x 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 7x7 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 7 x 7
  • Recreation Room Dim: 22 x 13
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2004.00
  • Windows: Insulated, Vinyl, Double Hung
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 16 x 13
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet,Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet,Vaulted Ceiling
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 16x13 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Patio, Porch, Corner Lot
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 164900.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached,Front
  • Parking: 2 Assigned

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 305.00
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Management Co: Towne Properties
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: Clubhouse, PlayArea, Pool, WalkingTrails

Schools

  • District: Monroe Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 84 x 106
  • Total Assessed Value: of rec
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Sevenll
Bought by
Amh 2015 2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
$356,737

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,729,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,198,516
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
-$370,841,779

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2014
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Fiehrer Foreclosures Llc
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Seven
Seller's Agent
James Roth
EquiRealty Group
Buyer's Agent
Melissa Smith
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$174,500
Sold Price
$156,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,750
-10.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Shanklin Ronnie O
Bought by
Fiehrer Foreclosures Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Inverness Group Inc
Bought by
Shanklin Ii Ronnie O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,322
Interest Rate
7.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amh 2015 2 Borrower Llc -- Attorney
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Seven $156,750 None Available
Fiehrer Foreclosures Llc $117,100 None Available
Shanklin Ii Ronnie O $141,370 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Amh 2015 2 Borrower Llc $477,729,000
Previous Owner Shanklin Ii Ronnie O $137,322
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2015 04/26/15 Off Market $156,750 -- --
12/23/2014 12/23/14 Sold $156,750 -10.2% $78 / Sq Ft
11/26/2014 11/26/14 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2014 07/15/14 For Sale $174,500 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,350 $93,920 $10,310 $83,610
2024 $4,350 $93,920 $10,310 $83,610
2023 $4,321 $94,790 $10,310 $84,480
2022 $3,335 $63,870 $10,310 $53,560
2021 $3,214 $63,870 $10,310 $53,560
2020 $3,330 $63,870 $10,310 $53,560
2019 $3,175 $56,490 $12,620 $43,870
2018 $3,179 $56,490 $12,620 $43,870
2017 $3,246 $56,490 $12,620 $43,870
2016 $3,011 $50,230 $12,620 $37,610
2015 $2,977 $50,230 $12,620 $37,610
2014 $25,256 $50,230 $12,620 $37,610
2013 $25,256 $46,920 $14,470 $32,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1411424

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: C1800-009-340-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.