40 Paddock Ln Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $331,890 - $370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Paddock Ln, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $351,973, approximately $224 per square foot. 40 Paddock Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
The Drees Company
Bought by
Kuper Joseph F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,600
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$317,373
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuper Joseph F | $139,120 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuper Joseph F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $89,190 | $10,810 | $78,380 |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $89,190 | $10,810 | $78,380 |
| 2023 | $3,991 | $86,740 | $10,810 | $75,930 |
| 2022 | $3,263 | $62,680 | $10,810 | $51,870 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $62,680 | $10,810 | $51,870 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $62,680 | $10,810 | $51,870 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $51,970 | $11,720 | $40,250 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $51,970 | $11,720 | $40,250 |
| 2017 | $2,903 | $51,970 | $11,720 | $40,250 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $46,420 | $11,720 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $46,420 | $11,720 | $34,700 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $46,420 | $11,720 | $34,700 |
| 2013 | $2,643 | $46,270 | $11,720 | $34,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map