30 Paddock Ln Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $373,642 - $385,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Paddock Ln, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $381,661, approximately $215 per square foot. 30 Paddock Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
The Drees Company
Bought by
Wilson Jeffrey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,800
Outstanding Balance
$61,864
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$319,797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jeffrey R | $167,560 | Attorney Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Jeffrey R | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,690 | $104,120 | $10,100 | $94,020 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $104,120 | $10,100 | $94,020 |
| 2023 | $4,659 | $98,590 | $10,100 | $88,490 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $71,730 | $10,100 | $61,630 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $71,730 | $10,100 | $61,630 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $71,730 | $10,100 | $61,630 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $58,010 | $13,080 | $44,930 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $58,010 | $13,080 | $44,930 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $58,010 | $13,080 | $44,930 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $51,420 | $13,080 | $38,340 |
| 2015 | $2,963 | $51,420 | $13,080 | $38,340 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $51,420 | $13,080 | $38,340 |
| 2013 | $3,148 | $55,150 | $13,080 | $42,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map