80 Parker Ave Atherton, CA 94027
Estimated Value: $2,525,688 - $5,580,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$1,660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Parker Ave, Atherton, CA 94027 and is currently estimated at $3,735,672, approximately $1,660 per square foot. 80 Parker Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Las Lomitas Elementary School, La Entrada Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Pike Richard J and Grossman Linda H
Bought by
Pike Richard J and Grossman Linda H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pike Richard J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,268 | $1,194,016 | $597,008 | $597,008 |
| 2023 | $14,268 | $1,147,652 | $573,826 | $573,826 |
| 2022 | $13,638 | $1,125,150 | $562,575 | $562,575 |
| 2021 | $13,414 | $1,103,090 | $551,545 | $551,545 |
| 2020 | $13,114 | $1,091,780 | $545,890 | $545,890 |
| 2019 | $13,474 | $1,070,374 | $535,187 | $535,187 |