80 Ralph Place Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
Estimated Value: $997,575 - $1,445,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,406
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Ralph Place, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and is currently estimated at $1,136,394, approximately $333 per square foot. 80 Ralph Place is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School and Governor Livingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Hoffman Floria
Bought by
Hoffman John C and Hoffman Victoria P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Moravek Edward
Bought by
Hoffman John and Victoria Hoffman
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,250
Outstanding Balance
$158,142
Interest Rate
5.36%
Estimated Equity
$978,252
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman John C | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffman John | $555,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman John | $343,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,539 | $292,500 | $101,700 | $190,800 |
| 2024 | $12,358 | $292,500 | $101,700 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $12,358 | $292,500 | $101,700 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $12,282 | $292,500 | $101,700 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $12,215 | $292,500 | $101,700 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $12,279 | $292,500 | $101,700 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $12,218 | $292,500 | $101,700 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $11,963 | $292,500 | $101,700 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $11,817 | $292,500 | $101,700 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $11,609 | $292,500 | $101,700 | $190,800 |
| 2015 | $11,545 | $292,500 | $101,700 | $190,800 |
| 2014 | $11,244 | $292,500 | $101,700 | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map