80 S Ider Way Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $722,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,811
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 S Ider Way, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $669,214, approximately $238 per square foot. 80 S Ider Way is a home with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Sanders Tawanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,782
Outstanding Balance
$367,818
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$301,396
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Tawanna | $481,000 | American Home Title&Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Tawanna | $446,782 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,123 | $43,731 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,000 | $42,538 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $42,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $37,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,073 | $37,009 | $0 | $0 |