80 Sarvis Ln Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $522,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Sarvis Ln, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $450,069, approximately $292 per square foot. 80 Sarvis Ln is a home with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Bonura Joseph
Bought by
10 Garden Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Bonura Lena
Bought by
Bonura Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Garden Street Llc | -- | Joseph Rones | |
| Bonura Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,895 | $65,300 | $32,600 | $32,700 |
| 2024 | $6,771 | $65,300 | $32,600 | $32,700 |
| 2023 | $6,771 | $65,300 | $32,600 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $6,975 | $65,300 | $32,600 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $7,011 | $65,300 | $32,600 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $6,972 | $65,300 | $32,600 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $65,300 | $32,600 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $65,300 | $32,600 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $7,150 | $65,300 | $32,600 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $7,013 | $65,300 | $32,600 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,300 | $32,600 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,300 | $32,600 | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map