Estimated Value: $324,000 - $396,686
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Shalom Dr, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $363,172, approximately $268 per square foot. 80 Shalom Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Libby High School, and Kootenai Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
King Gene E
Bought by
Reeves Robert D and Reeves Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,409
Outstanding Balance
$112,937
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$250,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Stoddard Patrick J and Stoddard Debra I
Bought by
King Gene E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,700
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Robert D | -- | First American Title Co Of M | |
| King Gene E | -- | Lincoln County Title Co |
Source: Public Records