$469,900
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1PM

Estimated payment $3,085/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,416 Sq Ft
$332 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Country Club
  • Property is near golf course, public transit, schools, and shops
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mud Room

About This Home

Step into this delightful Cape and be greeted by a fabulous mudroom area located right off the porch—perfect for shedding New England layers. The heart of the home features a spacious living area adorned with timeless arched doorways and a sun-drenched enclosed porch that’s sure to be your favorite morning retreat. Discover the unique "nooks and crannies" that offer a surprising amount of storage throughout. This flexible floor plan boasts a first-floor bedroom, currently a productive home office, plus a partially finished basement for extra recreation space. Outside, the property is a rare city find with an oversized 2-car garage, an additional driveway, and a generous yard ideal for gardening or four-legged friends. A cozy gem in a prime North End location. Please join me at our Open House Sat 5/16 and Sun 5/17 from 11am-1pm

Listing Agent

Jessica Marshall

Redfin Corporation License #070659 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Redfin Corporation

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,922

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Open Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Heating System Uses Oil
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0026
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0229

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,922

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Resort: No
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Display On Internet: Cable Internet
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped, Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Slight, Near Country Club, Near Golf Course, Near Paths, Near Shopping, Near Public Transit, Near Hospital, Near School(s)
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Public Maintained Road, Public
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • MLS Status: (10) Active - Active
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1416.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom
  • Reso Interior Features: Blinds, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Natural Light
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: Unknown
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Room_1_Type: Mudroom
  • Room_10_Type: Porch
  • Room_2_Type: Kitchen
  • Room_4_Type: Dining Room
  • Room_5_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_6_Type: Living Room
  • Room_7_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_8_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_9_Type: Exercise Room
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Basement_Access_Type: Interior
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove, Electric Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl Plank
  • Basement: Daylight, Partially Finished, Storage Space, Basement Stairs
  • Other Equipment: Radon Mitigation, Smoke Detector
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Partial Fence, Garden, Screened Porch, Shed
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Easements: Unknown
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Auto Open, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Parking Spaces 6+

Utilities

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Oil, Hot Water
  • Cooling: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Smyth Road School
  • High School: Manchester Central High Sch
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hillside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6922.08
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0026
  • Tax Map Number: 0229

Matterport 3D Tour

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,696 $342,000 $120,600 $221,400
2023 $6,450 $342,000 $120,600 $221,400
2022 $6,238 $342,000 $120,600 $221,400
2021 $6,047 $342,000 $120,600 $221,400
2020 $5,721 $232,000 $83,200 $148,800
2019 $5,642 $232,000 $83,200 $148,800
2018 $5,494 $232,000 $83,200 $148,800
2017 $5,410 $232,000 $83,200 $148,800
2016 $5,292 $228,700 $83,200 $145,500
2015 $5,094 $217,300 $76,300 $141,000
2014 $5,062 $215,400 $76,300 $139,100
2013 $4,883 $215,400 $76,300 $139,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $469,900 +54.1% $332 / Sq Ft
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Sold $305,000 +3.4% $215 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2020 08/11/20 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2020 08/10/20 For Sale $295,000 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
08/10/2020 08/10/20 Price Changed $295,000 -3.2% $208 / Sq Ft
07/19/2020 07/19/20 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2020 07/10/20 For Sale $304,900 +20.3% $215 / Sq Ft
06/06/2017 06/06/17 Sold $253,425 -9.5% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2017 04/02/17 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2016 12/07/16 For Sale $279,900 +40.0% $198 / Sq Ft
11/17/2014 11/17/14 Sold $200,000 -20.0% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2014 10/28/14 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2014 05/30/14 For Sale $249,900 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $305,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $305,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $253,466 --
Warranty Deed $253,466 --
Warranty Deed $200,000 --
Warranty Deed $200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $295,850 New Conventional
Closed $295,850 New Conventional
Previous Owner $240,675 Unknown
Closed $0 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jessica Marshall

Jessica Marshall

Redfin Corporation

(833) 519-7822

Section Image

With over 30 years of experience in the customer service industry and a strong foundation in architectural design, I bring a unique blend of skills and insight to every real estate transaction. My background has given me a deep appreciation for the intricate process of buying and selling homes, understanding not just the structure but the emotional and financial journey it represents for my clients.

I am known for my patience, honesty, and organizational skills, and I take pride in being

Jessica's Other Listings

  • 356 Circle Rd Unit K005, Manchester, NH 03103