80 Spruce St Millbrae, CA 94030
Estimated Value: $1,274,000 - $1,771,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Spruce St, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,480,006, approximately $696 per square foot. 80 Spruce St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lomita Park Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Yuen Tony W
Bought by
Zhang Yan Li and Huang Yong Yuan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Dipiero Ken
Bought by
Yuen Tony W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Vado Hector
Bought by
Dipiero Ken
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$698,600
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Rovai Daryl W
Bought by
Vado Hector M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Pacific American Property Exchange
Bought by
Rovai Daryl W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Sodini Peter and Sodini Victoria
Bought by
Pacific American Property Exchange
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Sarnic Realty Co Inc and Sodini Peter