NOT LISTED FOR SALE

80 SW 786 Rd Deepwater, MO 64740

Estimated Value: $21,500

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
2.2 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

About This Home

Discover the perfect blend of peace and convenience with this 2.2-acre tract of land nestled in a quiet neighborhood in the small town of Deepwater, Missouri. Located in the heart of Henry County and just minutes from Truman Lake, this property offers the ideal setting for your future home, weekend retreat, or investment opportunity. Size: 2.2 Acres Utilities: Water and Power nearby for easy connection Setting: Quiet neighborhood with a small-town feel Location: Close to outdoor recreation, fishing, boating, and the natural beauty of Truman Lake Enjoy the space and privacy you want with the convenience of town amenities and lake life just around the corner. Whether you’re looking to build, invest, or simply escape the hustle and bustle, this property checks all the boxes.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $21,500 -4.4% --
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $22,500 -- --

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.