80 Tempie Mountain Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $51,984 - $274,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Tempie Mountain Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $183,746. 80 Tempie Mountain Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Huskins Edna B and Huskins Jerry
Bought by
Stamey Zachary Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Stamey Luther C
Bought by
Stamey Zachary Taylor
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamey Zachary Taylor | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stamey Zachary Taylor | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $136 | $21,300 | $21,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $134 | $21,300 | $21,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $134 | $21,300 | $21,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $134 | $21,300 | $21,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $126 | $19,400 | $19,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $126 | $19,400 | $19,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $126 | $19,400 | $19,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $126 | $19,400 | $19,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $126 | $19,400 | $19,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $116 | $19,400 | $19,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13 | $21,400 | $19,400 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $128 | $21,400 | $19,400 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map