80 Upper Mountain Ave Montclair, NJ 07042
Estimated Value: $2,600,274 - $2,974,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,399
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Upper Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042 and is currently estimated at $2,744,319, approximately $623 per square foot. 80 Upper Mountain Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Nishuane School, and Bradford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Chiaia Ralph and Chiaia Suzanne M
Bought by
Ferraro Richard and Kranjac Daniella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,754
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,480,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1991
Sold by
Poor Robert J C and 544 Rua Graham Bl O
Bought by
Hamdan Adli and Hamdan Awatef
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1991
Sold by
Poor David
Bought by
Door David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferraro Richard | $780,000 | Assurance Title Services Llc | |
| Hamdan Adli | $350,000 | -- | |
| Door David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferraro Richard | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53,383 | $1,568,700 | $471,000 | $1,097,700 |
| 2024 | $53,022 | $1,568,700 | $471,000 | $1,097,700 |
| 2022 | $51,579 | $1,568,700 | $471,000 | $1,097,700 |
| 2021 | $50,685 | $1,568,700 | $471,000 | $1,097,700 |
| 2020 | $49,869 | $1,568,700 | $471,000 | $1,097,700 |
| 2019 | $49,351 | $1,568,700 | $471,000 | $1,097,700 |
| 2018 | $48,536 | $1,568,700 | $471,000 | $1,097,700 |
| 2017 | $47,747 | $1,278,700 | $338,700 | $940,000 |
| 2016 | $46,468 | $1,278,700 | $338,700 | $940,000 |
| 2015 | $45,087 | $1,278,700 | $338,700 | $940,000 |
| 2014 | $43,578 | $1,278,700 | $338,700 | $940,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 49 Highland Ave
- 166 Valley Rd
- 7 van Vleck St Unit 9
- 7 van Vleck St Unit C0009
- 181 Valley Rd
- 29 Up Mountain Ave C2902 Unit 2
- 130 N Mountain Ave
- 3 Kips Ridge Unit C0003
- 361 Claremont Ave Unit 11
- 137 Valley Rd
- 10 Crestmont Rd Unit 5J
- 10 Crestmont Rd Unit 3L
- 10 Crestmont Rd Unit 1A
- 415 Claremont Ave Unit C004A
- 415 Claremont Ave Unit C001D
- 30 Bellaire Dr
- 72 Central Ave
- 6 William St
- 12 Louisburg Square
- 23 Otis Place
- 74 Upper Mountain Ave
- 88 Upper Mountain Ave
- 70 Upper Mountain Ave
- 49 Prospect Ave
- 73 Upper Mountain Ave
- 77 Upper Mountain Ave
- 59 Prospect Ave
- 64 Upper Mountain Ave
- 63 Prospect Ave
- 43 Prospect Ave
- 85 Upper Mountain Ave
- 67 Upper Mountain Ave
- 67 Prospect Ave
- 100 Up Mountain Ave
- 100 Upper Mountain Ave
- 41 Prospect Ave
- 96 N Mountain Ave
- 94 N Mountain Ave
- 90 N Mountain Ave
- 60 Upper Mountain Ave
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.