Listed by Windermere Real Estate Co.
$1,575,000

80 Vine St Unit 2600 Seattle, WA 98121

Belltown Neighborhood

Estimated payment $11,054/month

Total Views 176,758
1 Bed
1.5 Baths
2,196 Sq Ft
$717 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Views of a Sound
  • Gated Community
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Garfield High School Rated A
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Executive-level property with a prime Belltown address. A complete renovation in 2020 produced this peerless residence with commercial flexibility. Two levels can be either a combined home or use the lower level as incredible entertaining space and the upper level as a luxury apartment. Rich woodwork throughout conveys a sense of quality and stability. Handsome fixtures grace every room, and custom lighting will impress as the interiors glow with one touch. A residential kitchen on the upper level features an induction range, ample storage, and an easy flow into the dining and living areas. Hidden surround sound throughout will flood the space with music, whether it's a quiet jazz or a spirited party. The main floor features two-story ceilings, a great room effect, discreet powder room, and commercial kitchen perfect for catering and hosting events. Sophisticated HVAC systems keep the interiors comfortable at all times, and custom motorized blinds can provide total privacy or be opened to unveil views of Elliott Bay. No other home in the Seattle core delivers the flexibility, luxury and utility offered in this distinct residence. The award-winning Banner Building, designed by Weinstein A+U, continues to inspire and thrill anyone who visits. Perfectly located for easy access to dining, shopping, Pike Place Market, waterfront and the world-class music and arts venues nearby. Large parking in secure garage. Explore the possibilities in this signature home today!

Listing Agent

Donald Kenney

Windermere Real Estate Co. License #17373 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Windermere Real Estate Co.

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2477287

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,028

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $1,695 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Views of a Sound
  • Bay Views

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,196 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Laundry

  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Parking Garage Space
  • Common or Shared Parking

Location

  • Ground Level Unit
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0512400010

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, sewer, trash, water
  • 26 Units
  • Banner Building Condos
  • Belltown Subdivision
  • Park Manager: Larry Slough
  • 7-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,028

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,695 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • StyleCode: 31 - Condo (2 Levels)
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Double Oven,Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),See Remarks,Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Building Name: Banner Building
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2196
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • DwellingType: Attached
  • RemodeledUpdated: true
  • UnitFeatures: End Unit,Ground Floor,Insulated Windows,Vaulted Ceilings
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: false
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric, End Unit, Ground Floor, Insulated Windows, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 7
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 0
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 1
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Double Oven,Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),See Remarks,Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • StorageLocation: Lower level
  • WindowCoverings: Blinds/shades

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • View: Bay, Sound
  • Lot Features: Alley, Corner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
  • ViewFrom: See Remarks,Unit
  • BusRouteNumber: DLine, 1, 2,4,13,14

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Common Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Ductless, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Ductless, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • ApplianceHookups: Cooking-Electric,Dryer-Electric,Washer
  • PowerCompany: Seattle City Light

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Elevator, Fire Sprinklers, Gated, High Speed Int Avail, Outside Entry
  • Park Manager Name: Larry Slough
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 1695
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: See Remarks
  • CoOp: false
  • CommonPropertyFeatures: Elevator,Fire Sprinklers,Gated Entry,High Speed Int Avail,Outside Entry

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Seattle
  • High School: Garfield High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Meany Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0512400010

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10028

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 26

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $10,028 $1,081,500 $305,300 $776,200
2023 $9,870 $1,081,500 $305,300 $776,200
2022 $8,741 $1,031,000 $260,100 $770,900
2021 $9,211 $982,000 $260,100 $721,900
2020 $8,694 $982,000 $260,100 $721,900
2018 $7,828 $813,100 $253,300 $559,800
2017 $7,569 $813,100 $221,600 $591,500
2016 $7,067 $813,100 $180,900 $632,200
2015 $6,617 $740,100 $158,300 $581,800
2014 -- $708,900 $131,100 $577,800
2013 -- $708,000 $124,400 $583,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $1,575,000 +53.7% $717 / Sq Ft
08/09/2018 08/09/18 Sold $1,025,000 -6.0% $467 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2018 06/14/18 Price Changed $1,090,000 -11.7% $496 / Sq Ft
05/16/2018 05/16/18 For Sale $1,235,000 -- $562 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $949,745 Fidelity Natio
Warranty Deed $232,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $759,796 Commercial
Previous Owner $289,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2477287

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 051240-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.