NOT LISTED FOR SALE

80 Vista Dr Kentfield, CA 94904

Estimated Value: $1,997,000 - $2,727,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,213 Sq Ft
$1,063/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 80 Vista Dr, Kentfield, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $2,353,338, approximately $1,063 per square foot. 80 Vista Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Redwood High School, and Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes San Rafael.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Young Richard and Fung Theodora
Bought by
Young Richard and Fung Theodora
Current Estimated Value
$2,353,338

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Fung Theodora
Bought by
Fung Theodora

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Fung Theodora
Bought by
Fung Theodora

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,430
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Theodora Fung
Bought by
Fung Theodora

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Theodora Fung
Bought by
Fung Theodora

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Fung Theodora -- None Available
Fung Theodora $40,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Fung Theodora -- First American Title
Fung Theodora -- --
Fung Theodora -- Old Republic Title Company
Fung Theodora -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Fung Theodora $342,430
Closed Fung Theodora $412,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,130 $969,276 $423,121 $546,155
2024 $12,730 $950,271 $414,825 $535,446
2023 $12,506 $931,640 $406,692 $524,948
2022 $12,247 $913,374 $398,718 $514,656
2021 $12,028 $895,466 $390,901 $504,565
2020 $11,867 $886,288 $386,894 $499,394
2019 $11,351 $868,912 $379,309 $489,603
2018 $11,223 $851,878 $371,873 $480,005
2017 $10,984 $835,176 $364,582 $470,594
2016 $10,468 $818,800 $357,433 $461,367
2015 $10,425 $806,503 $352,065 $454,438
2014 $10,004 $790,707 $345,170 $445,537
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.