80 Vista Largo Rd Dexter, NM 88230
Estimated Value: $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
380
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Vista Largo Rd, Dexter, NM 88230 and is currently estimated at $115,000, approximately $302 per square foot. 80 Vista Largo Rd is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Dexter Elementary School, Dexter Middle School, and Dexter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
The Estate Of Darryl & Mary Catherine Sm and Baca Reida Kay
Bought by
Loya Samuel G and Loya Elpidia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Loya Samuel G and Loya Elpidia
Bought by
Loya Rodrigo and Loya Lorena
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loya Samuel G | -- | None Available | |
| Loya Rodrigo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $90 | $3,613 | $3,167 | $446 |
| 2025 | $89 | $3,527 | $3,128 | $399 |
| 2024 | $89 | $3,424 | $3,068 | $356 |
| 2023 | $88 | $3,325 | $3,010 | $315 |
| 2022 | $85 | $3,228 | $2,923 | $305 |