80 Weathervane Rd Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Weathervane Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $685,409, approximately $426 per square foot. 80 Weathervane Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and South Shore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Mega Anthony and Mega Maryellen
Bought by
Champion James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champion James J | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Champion James J | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Champion James J | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Champion James J | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Champion James J | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,353 | $598,800 | $217,500 | $381,300 |
| 2024 | $5,725 | $518,100 | $161,100 | $357,000 |
| 2023 | $5,725 | $518,100 | $161,100 | $357,000 |
| 2022 | $5,673 | $518,100 | $161,100 | $357,000 |
| 2021 | $5,175 | $358,100 | $123,800 | $234,300 |
| 2020 | $5,175 | $358,100 | $123,800 | $234,300 |
| 2019 | $5,175 | $358,100 | $123,800 | $234,300 |
| 2018 | $4,850 | $309,300 | $118,500 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $4,735 | $309,300 | $118,500 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $4,667 | $309,300 | $118,500 | $190,800 |
| 2015 | $4,319 | $278,300 | $107,700 | $170,600 |
| 2014 | $4,308 | $278,300 | $107,700 | $170,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map