NOT LISTED FOR SALE

80 Weaver Ave Ephrata, PA 17522

Estimated Value: $361,664 - $414,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,892 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2016

Last sale price $206,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,423 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Den
  • Loft
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Sycamore Acres Park

About This Home

As of May 2016

Gorgeous Updated 3 BR, 2.5 BA Home! Fantastic Views of the Preserved Farmland! Open Layout! Cozy gas fireplace! 1st floor Master BR leading to private back screened-in porch! Completely professionally remodeled Master BA in 2014 with many high end features! Custom paint and window treatments in most areas! Top of the line air purification system! Reverse Osmosis water purification and water softener! Bonus spacious loft area! Skylights!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Harnish

(717) 569-8701 lynn@kingswayrealty.com Kingsway Realty - Lancaster Listed on: 02/15/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Debby Moore

(717) 733-4777 lynn@kingswayrealty.com Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,007

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 3,920

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,892 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Built-In Features
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Screened Patio
  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2705690800000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,007

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave, Disposal, Oven/Range - Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments, Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Combination Dining/Living, Built-Ins, Skylight(s)
  • Window Features: Insulated, Screens
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Den, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Loft, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Poured Concrete, Full, Sump Pump, Unfinished, Walkout Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 1892
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1892
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 113.58
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1892
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stick Built

• Garage: Yes
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size Description: Less Than .25 Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4029425
  • School Tax: 3193.97
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4007.20
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2705690800000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: EPHRATA AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2016
Closed on
May 27, 2016
List Price
$214,900
Sold Price
$206,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-4.14%
Current Estimated Value
$379,166

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$173,166
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.30%
Original Mortgage
$202,268
Outstanding Balance
$160,615
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,551

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Weaver John P and Weaver Lori B
Bought by
Traub Constance B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,672
Interest Rate
5.98%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Locke James D $206,000 None Available
Traub Constance B $162,090 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Locke James D $202,268
Previous Owner Traub Constance B $129,672
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Sold $206,000 -4.1% $109 / Sq Ft
04/04/2016 04/04/16 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2016 02/15/16 For Sale $214,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,816 $209,400 $36,900 $172,500
2024 $4,816 $209,400 $36,900 $172,500
2023 $4,693 $209,400 $36,900 $172,500
2022 $4,586 $209,400 $36,900 $172,500
2021 $4,467 $209,400 $36,900 $172,500
2020 $4,467 $209,400 $36,900 $172,500
2019 $4,404 $209,400 $36,900 $172,500
2018 $3,422 $209,400 $36,900 $172,500
2017 $4,087 $159,300 $29,700 $129,600
2016 $4,071 $159,300 $29,700 $129,600
2015 $813 $159,300 $29,700 $129,600
2014 $2,995 $159,300 $29,700 $129,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003162679

Bright MLS

APN: 270-56908-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.