80 Westport Dr Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,202 - $401,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Westport Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $367,801, approximately $260 per square foot. 80 Westport Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Puddester Shawn C and Puddester Renee A
Bought by
Greene Mark H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,541
Outstanding Balance
$124,085
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,716
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Mark H | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Mark H | $182,541 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 | $296,200 | $110,800 | $185,400 |
| 2024 | $4,258 | $288,500 | $108,600 | $179,900 |
| 2023 | $4,022 | $265,500 | $98,700 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $225,800 | $85,800 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $206,700 | $78,000 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $3,497 | $200,300 | $80,100 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $191,900 | $80,100 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $186,000 | $76,300 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $182,000 | $70,000 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $194,700 | $70,000 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $190,200 | $70,000 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $190,200 | $70,000 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map