80 Wisteria Way Atherton, CA 94027
Lindenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,538,000 - $8,396,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,310
Sq Ft
$1,768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Wisteria Way, Atherton, CA 94027 and is currently estimated at $7,621,157, approximately $1,768 per square foot. 80 Wisteria Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,471 | $1,093,628 | $475,485 | $618,143 |
| 2023 | $14,471 | $1,051,163 | $457,022 | $594,141 |
| 2022 | $13,787 | $1,030,553 | $448,061 | $582,492 |
| 2021 | $13,372 | $1,010,347 | $439,276 | $571,071 |
| 2020 | $13,219 | $999,988 | $434,772 | $565,216 |
| 2019 | $13,037 | $980,382 | $426,248 | $554,134 |
| 2018 | $12,687 | $961,160 | $417,891 | $543,269 |
| 2017 | $13,209 | $942,315 | $409,698 | $532,617 |
| 2016 | $12,764 | $923,839 | $401,665 | $522,174 |
| 2015 | $12,606 | $909,963 | $395,632 | $514,331 |
| 2014 | $12,330 | $892,139 | $387,883 | $504,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map