Estimated Value: $890,000 - $963,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 25 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505 and is currently estimated at $914,373, approximately $326 per square foot. 800 25 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Appleton Elementary School, Redlands Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Okoren Frank D
Bought by
Bolton Josephine H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1992
Sold by
Humphrey Brad R
Bought by
Bolton Josephine H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1991
Sold by
Humphrey Brad R
Bought by
Bolton Josephine H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolton Josephine H | $50,000 | -- | |
| Bolton Josephine H | $32,000 | -- | |
| Bolton Josephine H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $35,030 | $140 | $34,890 |
| 2024 | $1,955 | $33,720 | $130 | $33,590 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $33,720 | $130 | $33,590 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $34,790 | $120 | $34,670 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $36,290 | $130 | $36,160 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $37,700 | $130 | $37,570 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $37,700 | $130 | $37,570 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $34,920 | $110 | $34,810 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $34,920 | $110 | $34,810 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $38,250 | $130 | $38,120 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $38,250 | $130 | $38,120 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $30,160 | $110 | $30,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map