800 Beardsley Ln Austin, TX 78746
Westlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,088,000 - $2,896,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,557
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Beardsley Ln, Austin, TX 78746 and is currently estimated at $2,465,004, approximately $540 per square foot. 800 Beardsley Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Forest Trail Elementary School, West Ridge Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Brown Daniel M and Brown Katherine M
Bought by
Massaed Bassam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$873,750
Outstanding Balance
$612,708
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,852,296
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massaed Bassam | -- | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massaed Bassam | $873,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,166 | $1,699,939 | $632,797 | $1,067,142 |
| 2023 | $20,605 | $1,513,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $22,522 | $1,376,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $22,177 | $1,251,019 | $528,000 | $799,400 |
| 2020 | $21,436 | $1,146,000 | $312,000 | $834,000 |
| 2018 | $20,331 | $1,041,584 | $312,000 | $729,584 |
| 2017 | $20,679 | $1,041,584 | $312,000 | $729,584 |
| 2016 | $20,990 | $1,057,238 | $312,000 | $748,644 |
| 2015 | $17,151 | $961,125 | $273,000 | $730,295 |
| 2014 | $17,151 | $873,750 | $273,000 | $600,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map