800 Blacksmith Trail Unit 21 Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $405,000
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Blacksmith Trail Unit 21, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $344,433, approximately $174 per square foot. 800 Blacksmith Trail Unit 21 is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judit Jeffrey T | -- | Stewart Title Agency | |
| Judit Jeffrey T | $210,000 | Midstate Title Co | |
| Tormala Kenneth | $183,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Judit Jeffrey T | $170,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Judit Jeffrey T | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Judit Jeffrey T | $31,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,086 | $181,500 | $27,000 | $154,500 |
| 2024 | $51 | $179,600 | $26,000 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $6,625 | $174,600 | $26,000 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $6,326 | $161,000 | $30,000 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $6,219 | $148,000 | $19,000 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $5,963 | $139,700 | $19,000 | $120,700 |
| 2019 | $5,669 | $130,300 | $15,000 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $5,496 | $108,000 | $15,000 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $5,289 | $109,700 | $15,000 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $112,000 | $15,000 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,300 | $30,000 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,600 | $30,000 | $67,600 |
Map
- 710 Georgia St
- 813 S Putnam St
- 124 School St
- 370 S Cedar St
- 407 S Cedar St
- 875 W Grand River Ave Unit 35
- 411 Leasia St
- 402 Crossman St
- 305 E Middle St
- 317 Crossman St
- 327 E Middle St
- 1532 Lytell Johne's Path #77
- 1544 Nottingham Forest Trail #63
- 125 W Riverside St
- 1774 Harvey Dr
- 501 High St
- 614 Greencroft Ct
- 1825 Rowley Rd
- 976 Riverview Ct
- 324 E Church St
- 383 Split Rail Ridge Unit 19
- 383 Split
- 377 Split Rail Ridge Unit 18
- 806 Blacksmith Trail
- 371 Split Rail Ridge Unit 17
- 394 Split Rail Ridge Unit 34
- 372 Split Rail Ridge Unit 33
- 365 Split Rail Ridge Unit 16
- 818 Blacksmith Trail
- 0 Wallace St
- 809 Blacksmith Trail Unit 23
- 815 Blacksmith Trail Unit 24
- 752 Pine Meadow Ln Unit 1
- 803 Blacksmith Trail Unit 22
- 350 Split Rail Ridge Unit 32
- 316 Split Rail Ridge Unit 30
- 359 Split Rail Ridge
- 744 Pine Meadow Ln Unit 2
- 821 Blacksmith Trail Unit 25
- 736 Pine Meadow Ln Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.