800 Caves Mill Rd Dobson, NC 27017
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $227,781
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Caves Mill Rd, Dobson, NC 27017 and is currently estimated at $219,695, approximately $160 per square foot. 800 Caves Mill Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Dobson Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Surry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Family Farm Llc
Bought by
Pineda Isidro A and Aguilar Martha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Isidro A | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $126,310 | $12,600 | $113,710 |
| 2024 | $689 | $100,830 | $12,600 | $88,230 |
| 2023 | $678 | $100,830 | $12,600 | $88,230 |
| 2022 | $673 | $100,830 | $12,600 | $88,230 |
| 2021 | $684 | $100,830 | $12,600 | $88,230 |
| 2020 | $670 | $96,200 | $12,600 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map