800 Chipwood Ct Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Chipwood Ct, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $380,621, approximately $218 per square foot. 800 Chipwood Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Truttmann Thomas E and Truttmann Teresa M
Bought by
Villarreal Robert and Villarreal Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$61,915
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$318,706
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villarreal Robert | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,356 | $312,000 | $75,000 | $237,000 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $330,896 | $75,000 | $255,896 |
| 2023 | $5,300 | $326,157 | $55,000 | $271,157 |
| 2022 | $5,506 | $297,670 | $55,000 | $242,670 |
| 2021 | $5,240 | $233,000 | $55,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $5,292 | $233,000 | $55,000 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $5,429 | $233,000 | $55,000 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $4,583 | $221,878 | $55,000 | $166,878 |
| 2017 | $4,851 | $214,241 | $22,000 | $192,241 |
| 2016 | $4,410 | $197,792 | $22,000 | $175,792 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $166,700 | $22,000 | $144,700 |
| 2014 | $3,695 | $166,700 | $22,000 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map