800 Clay St Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $194,205 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Clay St, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $241,551, approximately $159 per square foot. 800 Clay St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Washington Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Emke Norman O and Steffens Catherine M
Bought by
Emke John G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emke John G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Emke John G | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |