800 Dawson Rd New Madrid, MO 63869
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,504
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Dawson Rd, New Madrid, MO 63869 and is currently estimated at $176,763, approximately $70 per square foot. 800 Dawson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Henderson Jimmy Lynn and Henderson Martha
Bought by
Word Katrina Lameki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,024
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Certo Antoinette
Bought by
Henderson Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Word Katrina Lameki | -- | National Title Dexter | |
| Henderson Martha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Word Katrina Lameki | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $19,600 | $3,000 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $951 | $18,300 | $3,000 | $15,300 |
| 2023 | $954 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $897 | $17,300 | $3,000 | $14,300 |
| 2021 | $895 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $845 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $845 | $16,200 | $2,700 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $818 | $15,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $810 | $15,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map