800 Dowell Ave Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $203,454 - $236,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Dowell Ave, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $221,364, approximately $199 per square foot. 800 Dowell Ave is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Kugel Frederick C and Kugel Virginia L
Bought by
Kugel Fred C and Kugel Barbara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kugel Fred C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $102,600 | $12,600 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $3,723 | $102,600 | $12,600 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $22,900 | $3,400 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $22,900 | $3,400 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $22,900 | $3,400 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $22,900 | $3,400 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $22,900 | $3,400 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $22,900 | $3,400 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $22,900 | $3,400 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $22,900 | $3,400 | $19,500 |
| 2015 | $543 | $22,900 | $3,400 | $19,500 |
| 2014 | $543 | $22,900 | $3,400 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map