800 Dry Creek Rd Monterey, CA 93940
Monterey Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,241,000 - $1,834,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,862
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Dry Creek Rd, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $1,485,589, approximately $384 per square foot. 800 Dry Creek Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Avila Steven M and Avila Ursula V
Bought by
Avila Steven M and Avila Ursula V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Cardinalli Stephen Paul and Cardinalli Francesca
Bought by
Cardinalli Stephen P and Cardinalli Francesca M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Steven M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cardinalli Stephen P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,672 | $621,670 | $213,388 | $408,282 |
| 2024 | $6,672 | $609,481 | $209,204 | $400,277 |
| 2023 | $6,490 | $597,531 | $205,102 | $392,429 |
| 2022 | $6,399 | $585,816 | $201,081 | $384,735 |
| 2021 | $6,305 | $574,331 | $197,139 | $377,192 |
| 2020 | $6,067 | $568,443 | $195,118 | $373,325 |
| 2019 | $6,364 | $557,298 | $191,293 | $366,005 |
| 2018 | $6,109 | $546,372 | $187,543 | $358,829 |
| 2017 | $5,658 | $535,660 | $183,866 | $351,794 |
| 2016 | $5,556 | $525,158 | $180,261 | $344,897 |
| 2015 | $5,476 | $517,271 | $177,554 | $339,717 |
| 2014 | $5,381 | $507,139 | $174,076 | $333,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map