800 E 3rd St S Ladysmith, WI 54848
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E 3rd St S, Ladysmith, WI 54848. 800 E 3rd St S is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Ladysmith Elementary School, Ladysmith Middle School, and Ladysmith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Stephens Carolyn
Bought by
State Of Wisconsin - Dept Of Transportat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Wisconsin - Dept Of Transportat | $250 | State Of Wisconsin - Dept Of T |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $38,800 | $16,600 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $38,800 | $16,600 | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $946 | $38,800 | $16,600 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $972 | $38,800 | $16,600 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $38,800 | $16,600 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $38,800 | $16,600 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $38,800 | $16,600 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $944 | $38,800 | $16,600 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $54,200 | $18,600 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $54,200 | $18,600 | $35,600 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $54,200 | $18,600 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $54,200 | $18,600 | $35,600 |
| 2013 | $1,095 | $54,200 | $18,600 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map