815 E 3rd St N Ladysmith, WI 54848
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E 3rd St N, Ladysmith, WI 54848 and is currently estimated at $89,333. 815 E 3rd St N is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Ladysmith Elementary School, Ladysmith Middle School, and Ladysmith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Gopas Paul G
Bought by
R&S Williams Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Copas Winifred N
Bought by
Copas Paul G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R&S Williams Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Copas Paul G | $25,900 | -- | |
| Copas Paul G | $25,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $33,100 | $4,700 | $28,400 |
| 2024 | $890 | $33,100 | $4,700 | $28,400 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $33,100 | $4,700 | $28,400 |
| 2022 | $817 | $33,100 | $4,700 | $28,400 |
| 2021 | $848 | $33,100 | $4,700 | $28,400 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $33,100 | $4,700 | $28,400 |
| 2019 | $855 | $33,100 | $4,700 | $28,400 |
| 2018 | $791 | $33,100 | $4,700 | $28,400 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $53,500 | $4,600 | $48,900 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $53,500 | $4,600 | $48,900 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $53,500 | $4,600 | $48,900 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $53,500 | $4,600 | $48,900 |
| 2013 | $1,080 | $53,500 | $4,600 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map