800 E Broadway Fairview, OK 73737
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Broadway, Fairview, OK 73737 and is currently estimated at $133,908, approximately $99 per square foot. 800 E Broadway is a home located in Major County with nearby schools including Cornelsen Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Miller Joe H and Miller Christine K
Bought by
Miller Joe H and Miller Christine K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Reed Cynthia Chill
Bought by
Miller Joe H and Miller Leah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,300
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Clinesmith Clay
Bought by
Chill Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Joe H | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Joe H | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Chill Eugene | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Joe H | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $11,158 | $177 | $10,981 |
| 2023 | $952 | $11,294 | $177 | $11,117 |
| 2022 | $947 | $11,330 | $554 | $10,776 |
| 2021 | $972 | $11,330 | $554 | $10,776 |
| 2020 | $968 | $11,330 | $554 | $10,776 |
| 2019 | $879 | $11,062 | $554 | $10,508 |
| 2018 | $925 | $11,106 | $554 | $10,552 |
| 2017 | $910 | $10,853 | $554 | $10,299 |
| 2016 | $871 | $10,629 | $554 | $10,075 |
| 2015 | $852 | $10,452 | $554 | $9,898 |
| 2014 | $804 | $10,288 | $554 | $9,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map