Studio
--
Bath
4,960
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Cherry St, Troy, MO 63379. 800 E Cherry St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Cherry Street Commons Partnership Llc
Bought by
Cockrum Gary and Cockrum Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Community State Bank Of Missouri
Bought by
Cockrum Gary and Cockrum Marjorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cockrum Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Cockrum Gary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cockrum Gary | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,847 | $91,037 | $19,232 | $71,805 |
| 2024 | $5,619 | $85,894 | $19,232 | $66,662 |
| 2023 | $5,585 | $85,894 | $19,232 | $66,662 |
| 2022 | $5,526 | $84,592 | $19,232 | $65,360 |
| 2021 | $5,975 | $91,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,755 | $87,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,761 | $87,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,252 | $293,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,269 | $93,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,806 | $99,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,820 | $99,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,012 | $101,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,757 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map