800 E Clark St Warrensburg, MO 64093
Estimated Value: $152,893 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Clark St, Warrensburg, MO 64093 and is currently estimated at $176,473, approximately $131 per square foot. 800 E Clark St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Ridge View Elementary School, Sterling Elementary School, and Warrensburg Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $14,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $13,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $13,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $959 | $12,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $956 | $12,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $929 | $12,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $928 | $12,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $926 | $12,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $853 | $12,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $876 | $12,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,021 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map