Seller's Agent in 2025
Charles Chamorro
Che Hill
(310) 357-3166
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $878,675 - $910,000
Welcome to 800 E Florence Ave, West Covina - A Well-Maintained Gem in a Great Location! This beautifully updated and well-maintained home is located in a well-kept neighborhood with pride of ownership homes in West Covina, offering the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and charm. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home is officially listed as 3 bedrooms and 2 baths on title, but includes a spacious converted family room currently being used as a fourth bedroom - ideal for larger households or added versatility. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors, elegant crown molding, recessed lighting, and a bright, open layout. The kitchen has been recently remodeled with modern tile flooring, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, offering both style and functionality. The bathroom features granite counters, adding a touch of sophistication and durability. Enjoy warm Southern California days in your private backyard complete with a refreshing pool - perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing. This home is situated in a quiet, well-kept neighborhood with access to well regarded schools. You're just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment options, with convenient access to the 10 and 605 Freeways, making your daily commute or weekend getaways a breeze. Whether you're looking for your first home, move up home or a smart investment, this move-in-ready property is a must-see. Homes this clean and well cared for in such a central location don't last long - schedule your private showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diep Kathy | $900,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Manuel & Cynthia Almacen Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Almacen Manuel B | $416,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Florence Partnership | -- | None Available | |
| Mega Financial A Calif Llc | $255,870 | First American Title | |
| Carlos Florencio T | -- | Ort | |
| Carlos Florencio T | $235,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hud | $179,138 | -- | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $179,138 | Fidelity Title | |
| Sepulveda Blanca Pat | $165,000 | -- | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $132,552 | Investors Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diep Kathy | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Almacen Manuel B | $405,356 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlos Florencio T | $234,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlos Florencio T | $228,996 | |
| Previous Owner | Sepulveda Blanca Pat | $155,777 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Sold | $900,000 | 0.0% | $519 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $899,900 | -2.2% | $519 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | For Sale | $920,000 | 0.0% | $530 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $920,000 | -- | $530 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,538 | $532,826 | $252,768 | $280,058 |
| 2024 | $6,538 | $522,379 | $247,812 | $274,567 |
| 2023 | $6,210 | $512,137 | $242,953 | $269,184 |
| 2022 | $6,262 | $502,096 | $238,190 | $263,906 |
| 2021 | $6,083 | $492,252 | $233,520 | $258,732 |
| 2019 | $5,920 | $477,654 | $226,595 | $251,059 |
| 2018 | $5,661 | $468,289 | $222,152 | $246,137 |
| 2016 | $5,177 | $450,107 | $213,527 | $236,580 |
| 2015 | $5,070 | $443,347 | $210,320 | $233,027 |
| 2014 | $5,038 | $434,664 | $206,201 | $228,463 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Charles Chamorro
Che Hill
(310) 357-3166
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
MARIELLA PAREDES
West Capital Real Estate
(626) 384-7709
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25523571
APN: 8489-004-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.