800 E Main St Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,757
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Main St, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $359,334, approximately $130 per square foot. 800 E Main St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cooper Academy, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Toler Crystal Gay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Allen Jessie Lewis and Allen Julie L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toler Crystal Gay | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $106,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $242,900 | $67,030 | $175,870 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $161,080 | $24,020 | $137,060 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $161,080 | $24,020 | $137,060 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $161,080 | $24,020 | $137,060 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $161,080 | $24,020 | $137,060 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $161,080 | $24,020 | $137,060 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $161,080 | $24,020 | $137,060 |
| 2018 | $0 | $134,380 | $24,020 | $110,360 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $134,380 | $24,020 | $110,360 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $134,380 | $24,020 | $110,360 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $134,380 | $24,020 | $110,360 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $134,380 | $24,020 | $110,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map