800 E Mill Ave Comanche, TX 76442
Estimated Value: $52,311 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
352
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Mill Ave, Comanche, TX 76442 and is currently estimated at $92,578, approximately $263 per square foot. 800 E Mill Ave is a home with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Jefferies J High School, and Comanche High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $30,010 | $27,990 | $2,020 |
| 2024 | $598 | $25,120 | $23,100 | $2,020 |
| 2023 | $512 | $23,520 | $21,500 | $2,020 |
| 2022 | $198 | $7,950 | $6,460 | $1,490 |
| 2021 | $182 | $6,640 | $5,290 | $1,350 |
| 2020 | $177 | $6,330 | $4,980 | $1,350 |
| 2019 | $177 | $6,170 | $4,820 | $1,350 |
| 2018 | $186 | $6,100 | $4,750 | $1,350 |
| 2017 | $159 | $5,130 | $4,750 | $380 |
| 2016 | $128 | $4,120 | $3,740 | $380 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,120 | $3,740 | $380 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,740 | $3,740 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map