808 E Oak Ave Comanche, TX 76442
Estimated Value: $63,384 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 E Oak Ave, Comanche, TX 76442 and is currently estimated at $110,346, approximately $100 per square foot. 808 E Oak Ave is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Jefferies J High School, and Comanche High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $32,480 | $10,060 | $22,420 |
| 2024 | $644 | $27,080 | $9,270 | $17,810 |
| 2023 | $853 | $39,210 | $8,110 | $31,100 |
| 2020 | $605 | $21,110 | $2,860 | $18,250 |
| 2019 | $605 | $21,030 | $2,770 | $18,260 |
| 2018 | $640 | $20,980 | $2,720 | $18,260 |
| 2017 | $253 | $8,180 | $2,720 | $5,460 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,170 | $2,150 | $5,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,850 | $2,150 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,610 | $2,150 | $2,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map