800 E Morse St Unit Dillon Dillon, MT 59725
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $529,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Morse St Unit Dillon, Dillon, MT 59725 and is currently estimated at $483,382, approximately $263 per square foot. 800 E Morse St Unit Dillon is a home located in Beaverhead County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Dillon Middle School, and Beaverhead County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Rhodes Jane E and Chandler Pearl
Bought by
Seacrest Deborah E and Seacrest Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,037
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,345
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seacrest Deborah E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seacrest Deborah E | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records