800 E Mountain St Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,516,000 - $1,848,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Mountain St, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,741,540, approximately $814 per square foot. 800 E Mountain St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Simonyan Mais
Bought by
Markamian Berj and Markamian Hasmik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,450
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,476,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Express Investments Inc
Bought by
Simonyan Mais
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Amirdzhanyan Ozheni
Bought by
Express Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Amirdzhanyan Norik
Bought by
Amirdzhanyan Ozheni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Duncan Doris I and The Duncan Family Trust
Bought by
Amirdzhanyan Ozheni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Duncan Robert W and Duncan Doris I
Bought by
Duncan Robert W and Duncan Doris I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,300
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Duncan Robert W and Duncan Doris I
Bought by
Duncan Robert W and Duncan Doris I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Duncan Robert W and Duncan Doris I
Bought by
Duncan Robert W and Duncan Doris I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Duncan Robert W and Duncan Doris I
Bought by
Duncan Robert W and Duncan Doris I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markamian Berj | $655,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Simonyan Mais | $1,150,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Express Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Amirdzhanyan Ozheni | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Amirdzhanyan Ozheni | $790,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Duncan Robert W | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Duncan Robert W | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Duncan Robert W | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Duncan Robert W | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Duncan Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markamian Berj | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simonyan Mais | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amirdzhanyan Ozheni | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amirdzhanyan Ozheni | $632,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Robert W | $155,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Robert W | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,713 | $889,846 | $578,327 | $311,519 |
| 2024 | $9,713 | $872,399 | $566,988 | $305,411 |
| 2023 | $9,493 | $855,294 | $555,871 | $299,423 |
| 2022 | $9,326 | $838,524 | $544,972 | $293,552 |
| 2021 | $9,162 | $822,084 | $534,287 | $287,797 |
| 2019 | $8,810 | $797,702 | $518,441 | $279,261 |
| 2018 | $8,610 | $782,062 | $508,276 | $273,786 |
| 2016 | $8,208 | $751,695 | $488,540 | $263,155 |
| 2015 | $8,039 | $740,405 | $481,202 | $259,203 |
| 2014 | $7,968 | $725,902 | $471,776 | $254,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map