800 E Poplar St Pocatello, ID 83201
Downtown Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $281,630
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Poplar St, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $261,158, approximately $196 per square foot. 800 E Poplar St is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Kinport Academy, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Roberts Paul B and Roberts Sheila
Bought by
Benjamin Zachary and Benjamin Tiffani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,591
Outstanding Balance
$111,208
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Roberts Paul B and Roberts Sheila
Bought by
Roberts Tyler B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Terry Dan and Terry Marsha J
Bought by
Roberts Paul B and Roberts Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Zachary | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp | |
| -- | -- | First American Title Company | |
| -- | -- | First American Title | |
| Roberts Tyler B | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Paul B | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benjamin Zachary | $130,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Paul B | $82,800 | |
| Closed | Roberts Tyler B | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $230,624 | $55,000 | $175,624 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $200,839 | $55,000 | $145,839 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $225,878 | $55,000 | $170,878 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $160,269 | $30,000 | $130,269 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $160,269 | $30,000 | $130,269 |
| 2020 | $958 | $118,407 | $25,530 | $92,877 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $108,258 | $25,530 | $82,728 |
| 2018 | $997 | $87,442 | $18,500 | $68,942 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $87,442 | $18,500 | $68,942 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $87,442 | $18,500 | $68,942 |
| 2015 | $991 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $86,671 | $18,500 | $68,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map