Estimated Value: $229,000 - $264,610
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Virginia Ave, Crewe, VA 23930 and is currently estimated at $247,903. 800 E Virginia Ave is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Bought by
Kreis Timothy B and Kreis Susan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreis Timothy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $180,700 | $28,000 | $152,700 |
| 2024 | $813 | $180,700 | $28,000 | $152,700 |
| 2023 | $758 | $158,000 | $28,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $758 | $158,000 | $28,000 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $758 | $158,000 | $28,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $758 | $158,000 | $28,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $758 | $158,000 | $28,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $758 | $158,000 | $28,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $936 | $187,200 | $28,000 | $159,200 |
| 2016 | $824 | $187,200 | $28,000 | $159,200 |
| 2015 | $824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $824 | $187,200 | $28,000 | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map