800 Eagle Dr Saginaw, TX 76131
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Eagle Dr, Saginaw, TX 76131 and is currently estimated at $279,099, approximately $182 per square foot. 800 Eagle Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including High Country Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Saginaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Santana Raul and Santana Estela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2006
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
History Maker Inc
Bought by
Reyes Roberto R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,214
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Hall Residential Associates Ltd
Bought by
History Maker Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Raul | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Roberto R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| History Maker Inc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title-Irving |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Roberto R | $109,214 | |
| Previous Owner | History Maker Inc | $15,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $247,296 | $65,000 | $182,296 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $247,296 | $65,000 | $182,296 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $272,518 | $40,000 | $232,518 |
| 2022 | $4,849 | $192,333 | $40,000 | $152,333 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $186,519 | $40,000 | $146,519 |
| 2020 | $4,361 | $169,977 | $40,000 | $129,977 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $181,302 | $40,000 | $141,302 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $144,147 | $40,000 | $104,147 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $144,027 | $24,000 | $120,027 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $129,660 | $24,000 | $105,660 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $108,300 | $24,400 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $108,300 | $24,400 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map