809 Eagle Dr Saginaw, TX 76131
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Eagle Dr, Saginaw, TX 76131 and is currently estimated at $278,688, approximately $183 per square foot. 809 Eagle Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including High Country Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Saginaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Burcham Brian B and Burcham Jamie N
Bought by
Mile High Borrower 1 Core Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Ross Patrick Scott and Ross Angela K
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
G And M Mortgage Solutions Llc
Bought by
Behm Thomas and Behm Cherly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Texaplex Property Solutions Llc
Bought by
G & M Mortgage Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Behm Thomas and Behm Cheryl
Bought by
Texaplex Property Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Williams Charles P and Williams Judy L
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Certificateholders Of Bear Stearns Asset
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2006
Sold by
Stovall Adrian and Stovall Erin
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Hall Residential Associates Ltd
Bought by
History Maker Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Hall Residential Associates Ltd
Bought by
Woodland West Village Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mile High Borrower 1 Core Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Opendoor Property Trust I | -- | None Available | |
| Behm Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| G & M Mortgage Solutions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Texaplex Property Solutions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $79,545 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | $106,250 | None Available | |
| History Maker Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Woodland West Village Homes Inc | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woodland West Village Homes Inc | $8,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $245,954 | $65,000 | $180,954 |
| 2024 | $2,670 | $245,954 | $65,000 | $180,954 |
| 2023 | $4,725 | $270,902 | $40,000 | $230,902 |
| 2022 | $4,819 | $191,150 | $40,000 | $151,150 |
| 2021 | $4,721 | $185,367 | $40,000 | $145,367 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $168,912 | $40,000 | $128,912 |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $180,174 | $40,000 | $140,174 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $143,482 | $40,000 | $103,482 |
| 2017 | $3,495 | $142,921 | $24,000 | $118,921 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $128,720 | $24,000 | $104,720 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $107,800 | $24,400 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $2,670 | $107,800 | $24,400 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map