800 Fox Ridge Rd Eldridge, IA 52748
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Fox Ridge Rd, Eldridge, IA 52748 and is currently estimated at $374,899, approximately $203 per square foot. 800 Fox Ridge Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Alan Shepard Elementary School, North Scott Junior High School, and North Scott Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,602 | $317,400 | $95,200 | $222,200 |
| 2024 | $3,592 | $305,000 | $95,200 | $209,800 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $305,000 | $95,200 | $209,800 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $237,890 | $41,650 | $196,240 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $237,890 | $41,650 | $196,240 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $223,810 | $41,650 | $182,160 |
| 2019 | $3,112 | $215,480 | $33,320 | $182,160 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $215,480 | $33,320 | $182,160 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | $215,480 | $33,320 | $182,160 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $201,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $194,790 | $33,320 | $161,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map