800 Geronimo Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Monocacy Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $607,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Geronimo Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $589,849, approximately $276 per square foot. 800 Geronimo Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Morrissette Michael
Bought by
Uriarte Emilia Autry and Arias Umana Lucinsa X
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,900
Outstanding Balance
$231,643
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Inc
Bought by
Morrissette Michael and Cifrese Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uriarte Emilia Autry | $427,400 | -- | |
| Morrissette Michael | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uriarte Emilia Autry | $341,900 | |
| Closed | Uriarte Emilia Autry | $85,400 | |
| Closed | Morrissette Michael | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,039 | $408,800 | $121,500 | $287,300 |
| 2024 | $7,039 | $379,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,375 | $349,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,770 | $320,200 | $91,000 | $229,200 |
| 2021 | $5,505 | $313,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,505 | $306,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,378 | $299,200 | $85,000 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $5,324 | $293,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,171 | $299,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,006 | $282,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,006 | $278,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,006 | $275,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map