800 Hemlock St Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Pine Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,441 - $487,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Hemlock St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $446,360, approximately $179 per square foot. 800 Hemlock St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Brittain Brenda L
Bought by
Cimino Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cimino Anthony | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $159,305 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $154,816 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $150,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $145,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $140,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $138,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $135,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $133,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $130,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $127,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $115,700 | $23,700 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map