800 Hinckley Rd Clinton, ME 04927
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Hinckley Rd, Clinton, ME 04927 and is currently estimated at $160,702. 800 Hinckley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lawrence High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $85,090 | $46,820 | $38,270 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $63,110 | $34,680 | $28,430 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $63,110 | $34,680 | $28,430 |
| 2022 | $795 | $63,110 | $34,680 | $28,430 |
| 2021 | $953 | $63,110 | $34,680 | $28,430 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $87,550 | $22,440 | $65,110 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $87,550 | $22,440 | $65,110 |
| 2016 | $22 | $87,555 | $22,442 | $65,113 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $87,555 | $22,442 | $65,113 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $87,500 | $22,400 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map